STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,231 this week

M. Elizabeth Hughes


M. Elizabeth Hughes was born on November 21, 1983 in Valdosta, Georgia, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for Short Term 12 (2013), Much Ado About Nothing (2012) and Lorena (2019). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 699 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2993 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1592 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 8868 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of M. Elizabeth Hughes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Short Term 12 Producer
(2013)
(2012)
Lorena Producer
(2019)
Tour de Pharmacy Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (31 credits)
  Miss Virginia (producer) (post-production)
 2019 Lorena (TV Series documentary) (producer - 4 episodes)
- The Cycle of Abuse (2019) ... (producer)
- An Irresistible Impulse (2019) ... (producer)
- A Woman in Trouble (2019) ... (producer)
- The Night Of (2019) ... (producer)
 2018/I Happy Anniversary (producer)
 2017 Tour de Pharmacy (TV Movie) (producer)
 2017 Domain (producer)
 2017 Girlfriend's Day (producer)
 2015 Frank and Cindy (co-producer)
 2014 The Pre-Game (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes)
- The Biggest Tattoo Fails Ever (2014) ... (producer)
- The Ultimate Thanksgiving Episode (2014) ... (producer)
- Ribbing with Wrestlers (2014) ... (producer)
 2014 In Your Eyes (line producer)
 2013 Drones (co-producer)
 2011-2013 Husbands (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes)
- I Dream of Cleaning (2013) ... (producer)
- I Do Over (2013) ... (producer)
- A Better Movie of What We're Like (2012) ... (producer)
- The Straightening (2012) ... (producer)
- Appropriate Is Not the Word (2012) ... (producer)
 2013 Short Term 12 (co-producer)
 2013 Miss Dial (producer)
 2012/I Much Ado About Nothing (line producer)
 2012 Dead Herring (producer)
 2012/I Save the Date (line producer)
 2012 How to Cheat on Your Wife (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2011 Beautiful Wave (line producer: additional photography)
 2011 Let's Do This! (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2011 Bad Love (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- The Audacity of Dope (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.2 (2011) ... (producer)
 2010 Mary Anne Goes to the Market (Short) (producer)
 2010 Wanting Alex (Short) (producer)
 2010 Suppressant (Short) (line producer)
 2009 Devil's Creek (Short) (co-producer)
 2009 Herpes Boy (producer)
 2009 Slapjack (Short) (producer)
 2008-2009 The Guild (TV Series short) (line producer - 12 episodes)
- Fight! (2009) ... (line producer)
- Collision Course (2009) ... (line producer)
- Socializing Sucks (2009) ... (line producer)
- Grouping Up (2009) ... (line producer)
- Panic Attack (2009) ... (line producer)
 2008 The Isolationist (Short) (producer)
 2008/II Sombrero (Short) (line producer)
 2007 The Lost Boy (Short) (line producer)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liz Hughes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed