No photo available. Represent Zoe Straub? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 174,306 this week

Zoe Straub

Zoe Straub was born on December 1, 1996 in Austria. See full bio »

Born:

in Austria

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 172 people
created 09 Apr 2016
 
a list of 39 people
created 02 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zoe Straub's work have you seen?

Known For

Isi & Ossi Camilla Victoria Maria Patricia Mercedes Sissi Marion Phillipp Béatrice Abelina Andresen
(2020)
SOKO Kitzbühel Silke Lehmann
(2017)
(2015-2016)
Pregau Rosa / Rosa Rieder / Hannes' niece
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2018 The Eurovision Song Contest: Semi Final 2 (TV Special) (lyrics: "Who We Are") / (music: "Who We Are")
 2018 Eurovision-Spain PreParty 2018 (TV Special) (lyrics: "Who We Are") / (music: "Who We Are")
 2016 Donauinselfest Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Zoe (2016) ... (performer: "Adieu", "Quel Filou", "Mon Ange", "Lady Marmalade", "Danse avec moi", "Devinez", "Mon coeur a trop aimé", "Loin d'ici")
 2016 Wir sind Kaiser (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 27 May 2016 (2016) ... (performer: "Kaiserhymne" - as Zoë)
 2016 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "Loin d'Ici") / (music: "Loin d'Ici") / (performer: "Loin d'Ici")
 2016 The Eurovision Song Contest: Semi Final 1 (TV Special) (lyrics: "Loin d'Ici") / (music: "Loin d'Ici") / (performer: "Loin d'Ici")
 2016 Starnacht am Neusiedler See (TV Movie) (performer: "Loin d'ici" - as Zoë)
 2016 Dancing Stars (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #10.7 (2016) ... (performer: "Loin d'ici" - as Zoe)
 2015 Eurovision Song Contest: Wer singt für Österreich? (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (performer: "Rise Like a Phoenix", "Quel Filou" - as Zoe)
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... (performer: "My Heart Still Beats", "Quel Filou" - as Zoe)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (performer: "Something", "On My Own" - as Zoe)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (performer: "Adieu" - as Zoe)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zoè Straub | Zoë Straub | ZOË | Zoe | Zoë
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her favorite TV-show is "Close Up". See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed