Les Miles


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,899 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Les Miles was born on November 10, 1953 in Elyria, Ohio, USA. He is an actor, known for When the Game Stands Tall (2014), Camera Obscura (2017) and The Last Whistle (2019). He has been married to Kathy Ann Labarge since June 5, 1993. They have four children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

When the Game Stands Tall
Sun, Aug 21 5:30 PM PDT on MTV2P (119)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 03 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Les Miles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

When the Game Stands Tall Oklahoma Scout #1
(2014)
Camera Obscura Uniformed Officer
(2017)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2019 The Last Whistle
Billy
 2019 The Challenger Disaster
Nelson
 2017/I Camera Obscura
Uniformed Officer
 2014 When the Game Stands Tall
Oklahoma Scout #1
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: NCAA Football 13 (PlayStation 3) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Spouse:

Kathy Ann Labarge  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Mad Hatter See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed