No photo available. Represent Nándor Lovas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,479,827 this week

Nándor Lovas (1985–2014)

Budapest-based EAVE graduate producer and scriptwriter Nandor Lovas was born in 1985. He had been working in the film industry since 2008, first as a production manager and first assistant director, contributing to the films of such acclaimed Hungarian directors as Szabolcs Hajdu, György Pálffy and Benedek Fliegauf. In 2010 together with producer ... See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 29)

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nándor Lovas's work have you seen?

Known For

Mirage Producer
(2014)
That Trip We Took with Dad Production Manager
(2016)
Roundabout Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2012)
The Investigator Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (23 credits)
 2013 East of Paris (Short) (first assistant director)
 2013 Budapest for Me (second assistant director - segment "8")
 2013 Grimace (Short) (first assistant director)
 2012 Flytopia (Short) (first assistant director)
 2012 No Place on Earth (Documentary) (first assistant director: Hungary)
 2012 Roundabout (Short) (assistant director) / (first assistant director)
 2012 Kodály Method (TV Series short) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Keleti Blokk - All Tomorrows Parties (2012) ... (first assistant director)
 2012 Just the Wind (first assistant director: pre-production)
 2012 Aglaya (second assistant director)
 2012 Dear Betrayed Friends (first assistant director)
 2011 The Legend (Short) (first assistant director)
 2010 Balance (Short) (first assistant director)
 2010 Kút a Nap alatt (Short) (first assistant director)
 2010 Tiszta kézzel (Short) (first assistant director)
 2010 Bibliothèque Pascal (assistant director)
 2010 Logbook '89-09' (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Te országod (2010) ... (first assistant director)
 2009 Otthon (Short) (second assistant director)
 2008 Csavargó (Short) (first assistant director)
 2008 Born Loser (TV Series short) (second assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Az ember legjobb barátja (2008) ... (second assistant director)
- Ászpóker (2008) ... (second assistant director)
 2008 The Counterpart (Short) (second assistant director)
 2008 Ebéd (Short) (second assistant director)
 2008 Odaát (Short) (second assistant director)
 2008 The Investigator (third assistant director)
Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lovas nándor

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed