STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 946 this week

Sonny Lee (II)


Sonny Lee was born on October 2, 1981 in Seoul, Korea as Seongjin Lee. He is a producer and writer, known for Singularity (2018), Girlboss (2017) and Silicon Valley (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 14 images
updated 14 Nov 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 images
created 10 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sonny Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Singularity Producer
(2018)
Girlboss Producer
(2017)
Silicon Valley Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2018 Singularity (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2017 Girlboss (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Trip (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Launch (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- I Come Crashing (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Garbage Person (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Vintage Fashion Forum (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
 2016 The Real O'Neals (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 12 episodes)
- The Real Prom (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Real Rules (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Real Other Woman (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Real Retreat (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Real Wedding (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
 2015 Silicon Valley (TV Series) (supervising producer - 10 episodes)
- Two Days of the Condor (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Binding Arbitration (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- White Hat/Black Hat (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Adult Content (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Homicide (2015) ... (supervising producer)
  2 Broke Girls (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 24 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (supervising producer - 24 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (producer - 23 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- And the First Degree (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- And the Free Money (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- And the New Lease on Life (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- And the Wedding Cake Cake Cake (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- And the Not Broke Parents (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
 2010-2011 Outsourced (TV Series) (producer - 22 episodes)
- Rajiv Ties the Baraat: Part 2 (2011) ... (producer)
- Rajiv Ties the Baraat (2011) ... (producer)
- Mama Sutra (2011) ... (producer)
- Charlie Curries a Favor from Todd (2011) ... (producer)
- Gupta's Hit & Manmeet's Missus (2011) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pietro Tebaldo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed