Lauren Fix


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 192,453 this week
Lauren Fix was born on February 3, 1964 in Dearborn, Michigan, USA. She is a writer and actress, known for Fox Business (2007), Fox and Friends (1998) and Inside Edition (1988). She has been married to Paul Fix II since October 14, 1989. They have two children. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1217 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 3170 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 14 people
created 03 Dec 2013
 
a list of 700 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauren Fix's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Fox Business Self - Guest / Self - Automotive Expert / Self - Car Expert / Self - Host / Self
(2010-2019)
Fox and Friends Self - Automotive Expert / Self - Car Expert / Self - Editor-in-Chief, Car Coach Reports
(2012-2022)
Inside Edition Self - Automotive Expert
(2014-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2014 The Weather Channel Weekend View (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

The Car Coach

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Paul Fix II  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owner, Automative Aspects. See more »

Trademark:

Car Smarts See more »

Nickname:

The Car Coach

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed