No photo available. Represent Zach Book? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 330,554 this week

Zach Book

Zach Book was born on February 22, 1988 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He is an actor and manager, known for Body of Lies (2008), Eagle Eye (2008) and Live Free or Die Hard (2007). See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 28 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zach Book's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Body of Lies Location Management
(2008)
Eagle Eye Location Management
(2008)
State of Play Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Live Free or Die Hard Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2012-2015 Yogaphiles (TV Series)
Nick
- Portia and Ellen (2014) ... Nick
- Flying the Friendly Skies (2014) ... Nick
- That Magic Moment (2014) ... Nick
- Stuff Yogaphiles Say (2013) ... Nick
 2014 Cuffing Season
Jim
 2013 In Development (TV Series)
Aaron
- I Quit (2013) ... Aaron
- Where's Mike? (2013) ... Aaron
- Orientation (2013) ... Aaron
 2013 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Paul
- Magnum Opus (2013) ... Paul
 2012 Dr. 420 (Video short)
Keith Peterson
 2012/I Treasure (Short)
Kyle
 2011/II April (Short)
Syd Cooper
 2011 Lbs (TV Series)
Pizza Boy
- Tummy Loves Pizza (2011) ... Pizza Boy
 2010/IV True Love (Short)
Cleo
 2010/I Frostbite (Short)
James
 2010 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Kevin Cypher
- Marwan Saeed (2010) ... Kevin Cypher
 2008 The Wire (TV Series)
The Sun Graphics Designer
- The Dickensian Aspect (2008) ... The Sun Graphics Designer (uncredited)
- React Quotes (2008) ... The Sun Graphics Designer (uncredited)
- Transitions (2008) ... The Sun Graphics Designer (uncredited)
- Not for Attribution (2008) ... The Sun Graphics Designer (uncredited)
- More with Less (2008) ... The Sun Graphics Designer (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Location management (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zachary Book

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed