Sreelekha Mitra


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,994 this week
Sreelekha Mitra was born on August 30, 1975 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. She is an actress, known for Once Upon a Time in Calcutta (2021), Astonishing Lamp (2013) and Rainbow Jelly (2018). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 2069 people
created 21 Mar 2021
 
a list of 290 people
created 21 Jun 2019
 
a list of 63 people
created 30 Jan 2021
 
a list of 737 people
created 21 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sreelekha Mitra's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Astonishing Lamp Jhumur Gupto
(2013)
Rainbow Jelly Pori Pisi
(2018)
Madhu Malati Actress
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
  Loop (Short) (filming)
Sreelekha Dutta
 2021 Sarbabhuteshu
 2021 12 Seconds (Short)
Sreejita Mitra
 2020 Borunbabur Bondhu
Daughter
 2019 Oddbhuturey (TV Series)
- Mayer Moto (2019)
 2019 Bhalo Maye Kharap Maye
Urmi Sen
 2019/I Sweater
 2019 Bobbyr Bondhura
Bobby's Mother
 2018 Nirbhoya
 2018 Rainbow Jelly
Pori Pisi
 2017 Kichu Na bola Kotha
Alokananda
 2017 Dhimaner Dinkaal (TV Series)
Anushila
- Abar Mongol Sukro Chalu? (2017) ... Anushila
- Khela Bhangar Khela (2017) ... Anushila
- Tori Ki Ebar Dublo (2017) ... Anushila
- Ebar Porlo Dhora (2017) ... Anushila
- E Ki Holo Keno Holo (2017) ... Anushila
 2017 AranyaDeb
Rini
 2016 Raater Atithi
 2016 Chetana
 2015 Mayer Biye
Aparna Ghosh
 2015 Swade Ahlade
 2014 Pendulum - a tale of time
Bublu di
 2014 Chaar
Anita a. k. a. Kadambanila 'Kadu' Chatterjee
 2013 Astonishing Lamp
Jhumur Gupto
 2012 Ebong Bisarjan (as Srilekha Mitra)
 2012 Bhooter Bhabishyat
Madhumita Sanyal
 2011 Katakuti
Pritha
 2011 Bhorer Pakhi
 2011 Uro Chithi
Raka Dasgupta
 2011 Street Light
 2010 Mahanagar@Kolkata
Kamalini
 2009 Houseful
 2009 Smritimedur
Smriti
 2008 Bandhan (TV Series)
 2008 Antaratama
Soudamini
 2008 Hello Kolkata
 2008 Tolly Lights
 2007 Chaka Chaka Bhaunri
Sonali
 2005 Devdoot
 2005 Barbed Wired
Sudha
 2004 Satyajiter Priyo Golpo (TV Mini Series)
- Abhinetri (2004)
 2002 Annadata
 2002 A Tale of a Naughty Girl (as Srilekha Mitra)
 2000 Apon Holo Por
 2000 Satbhai
 1999 Madhu Malati
 1998 Baba Keno Chakar
Kushi
 1998 Nayaner Alo
 1998 Sudden Rain
Preeti
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shreelekha Mitra | Shrilekha Mitra | Srilekha Mitra
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed