STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,523 this week

Matthew Lund (I)


Matthew William Lund was born in Sacramento California on April 18, 1962. His parents are Eileen Lund and Ralph A. Lund an Award winning Chef. Matthew grew up in Tiburon California while his father was earning his fame at A. Sabella's on Fisherman's Wharf in San Francisco where he would win the World Cooking Olympics. At 8 years old Matthew went ... See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Aloha
Thu, Sep 26 11:20 AM PDT on CINSONY (246)
Aloha
Fri, Sep 27 6:20 AM PDT on CINSONY (246)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Lund's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hawaii Five-0 Browser / Lt. Colin Helms
(2014)
Aloha Private Contractor
(2015)
The Tutor Director
(2005)
Corazón Cinematographer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2015/I Aloha
Private Contractor (uncredited)
 2014 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Browser / Lt. Colin Helms
- Ho'oma'ike (2014) ... Browser / Lt. Colin Helms
- Ka Makuakaneka (2014) ... Browser
- A'ohe Kahi e Pe'e Ai (2014) ... Browser
 2008 CSI: NY (TV Series)
SWAT Leader
- Admissions (2008) ... SWAT Leader (uncredited)
 2007 Wicked Wicked Games (TV Series)
Dealer
- The Beauty Pageant (2007) ... Dealer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2005 The Tutor (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2005 The Tutor (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2006 Corazón (Video documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2005 The Tutor (Short) (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

facebook page | youtube channel

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formerly owned 2 Shibas Productions LLC, an independent film production company. The two Shibas were his two Japanese Shiba Inus. See more »

Nickname:

Matthew "Two T's" Lund

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed