No photo available. Represent Jillian Johnston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 226,797 this week

Jillian Johnston

Jillian Johnston was born on April 7, 1982 in Rockwall, Texas, USA as Jillian Gay Johnston. She is a casting director and actress, known for Easy A (2010), The Awakening (2010) and Show Business (2016). She has been married to Garrett Hines since December 8, 2017. She was previously married to Jonathan Morrow. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3726 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 505 people
created 06 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jillian Johnston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Easy A Server
(2010)
(2010)
Show Business Kiersten
(2016)
American Trash Jillian
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (17 credits)
 2021 IRT: Traffick (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2021)
 2021 Apart, Together (Short)
 2020 American 11 (Short)
 2020 Midnight Curry (Short)
 2020 Cultanica (Short)
 2020 Dustwun
 2019 American Bodies (Short)
 2019 Doppelgänger
 2018 James Arthur: Empty Space (Music Video)
 2018 Marriage Material (Short)
 2018 Her Shoes (Short)
 2018 Imagine Dragons: Next to Me (Music Video)
 2017 Selena Gomez: Bad Liar (Music Video)
 2017 Rounds (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2017)
Show Show Actress (14 credits)
Show Show Casting department (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jillian Morrow

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Garrett Hines | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jilli Bean

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed