No photo available. Represent Nicole Kent? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 341,667 this week

Nicole Kent (I)

Nicole Kent was born in 1990. Nicole started on stage with dance and singing numbers and eventually moved to television. An accomplished young actress, she is a twin of Nathan Kent and daughter of Flor Kent, together they performed in several productions including Sugarhouse (2007), Egypt (2005), etc. Nicole is fluent in English and Spanish, she ... See full bio »
1 video »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Kent's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sugarhouse Sef's Sister
(2007)
Underneath Sherry
(2015)
The Queen's Nose School Girl
(1995)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2015/III Underneath (completed)
Sherry
 2014 Hair of the Dog (Short) (completed)
Girl
 2007 Sugarhouse
Sef's Sister
 1995 The Queen's Nose (TV Series)
School Girl
- Episode #1.4 (1995) ... School Girl

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Flor Kent. See more »

Nickname:

Nicky

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed