No photo available. Represent Hernán Chiozza? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,469,004 this week

Hernán Chiozza

Hernán Chiozza was born on May 31, 1966 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor, known for Culpable de este amor (2004), Epitafios (2004) and Boogie, el aceitoso (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Gemma Chan Can't Wait for Jordan Peele's Next Scare

Find out the new movie, new series, and new season Captain Marvel star Gemma Chan can’t wait to watch.

What is Gemma watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 31 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hernán Chiozza's work have you seen?

Known For

Epitafios Periodista
(2004)
Son amores Fidalgo
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2009 Boogie, el aceitoso
Juez (voice)
 2007 Isidoro, la película
Amigo Isidoro
 2006 Patoruzito: La gran aventura
Egolia (voice)
 2004 Culpable de este amor (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2004)
- Episode #1.4 (2004)
 2004 Locas de amor (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.26 (2004)
- Episode #1.18 (2004)
 2004 Epitafios (TV Series)
Periodista
- Episode #1.13 (2004) ... Periodista
 2004 Los Roldán (TV Series)
- Episode #1.119 (2004)
 2004 Patoruzito
Egolia
 2003 Son amores (TV Series)
Fidalgo
- Episode #2.179 (2003) ... Fidalgo
- Episode #2.177 (2003) ... Fidalgo
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Un sol para los chicos (TV Series)
Himself - Announcer
- Episode dated 7 August 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Announcer (voice)
 2005-2008 Mañanas informales (TV Series)
Himself - Announcer
- Nicolás Pauls (2008) ... Himself - Announcer (voice)
- Episode dated 11 December 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Announcer (voice)
- Episode dated 26 November 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Announcer
- Episode dated 20 November 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Announcer (voice)
- Episode dated 19 November 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Announcer (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005 Aunque usted no lo viera (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 3 May 2005 (2005) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Mañanas Informales" - Canal 13 - Argentina

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Microfonito

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed