No photo available. Represent Michiko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 99,341 this week

Michiko (II)

Michiko was born on October 20, 1934 in Tokyo, Japan as Michiko Shoda. She has been married to Akihito since April 10, 1959. They have three children. See full bio »

Everything That's New on Hulu in July

There's a lot to love about Hulu's streaming offerings this month—get excited for brand-new series and old favorites.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michiko's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
 2017 Today (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 October 2017 (2017) ... Self
 2009 White House Revealed (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2007 The Dawn of Gaia (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2004 Dronningen & kejseren (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1962 Jaaroverzicht (TV Special)
Self
 1960 Jaaroverzicht (TV Special)
Self
 1959 Jaaroverzicht van het journaal (TV Special)
Self
 1958 Jaaroverzicht van het N.T.S. Journaal (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

HIH Crown Princess Michiko of Japan
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed