No photo available. Represent Henry Sandifer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 578,234 this week

Henry Sandifer (I)

Henry Sandifer was born on June 28, 1982 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Henry Marcus Sandifer. He is known for his work on Jupiter Ascending (2015), Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) and Wanted (2008). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry Sandifer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jupiter Ascending
Jupiter Ascending Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Transformers: Age of Extinction Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
Wanted
Wanted Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Divergent
Divergent Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
 2015 Jupiter Ascending (additional production assistant)
 2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction (additional set staff assistant)
 2014 Divergent (additional set production assistant)
 2014 Mind Games (TV Series) (additional set production assistant)
 2013 Man of Steel (additional set staff assistant - uncredited)
 2012-2013 The Mob Doctor (TV Series) (additional set production assistant - 8 episodes)
- Life and Death (2013) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
- Resurrection (2013) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
- Sibling Rivalry (2012) ... (additional set production assistant)
- Confessions (2012) ... (additional set production assistant)
- Fluid Dynamics (2012) ... (additional set production assistant)
 2011 Cake Boss (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Transport Troubles & Two Brides (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2011 Bar Rescue (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Shabby Abbey (2011) ... (set production assistant)
 2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon (additional set staff assistant - uncredited)
 2011 The Dilemma (additional set production assistant: second unit - uncredited)
 2010 Polish Bar (set production assistant)
 2010 Innocent (key set production assistant)
 2009 Jennifer Hudson: I'll Be Home for Christmas (TV Movie) (set production assistant)
 2009 Chicago Overcoat (additional set production assistant)
 2009 Public Enemies (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
 2009 The Beast (TV Series) (additional set production assistant - 4 episodes)
- My Brother's Keeper (2009) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
- Bitsy Big-Boy (2009) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
- Nadia (2009) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
- Pilot (2009) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
 2008-2009 Leverage (TV Series) (additional set production assistant - 4 episodes)
- The Second David Job (2009) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
- The First David Job (2009) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
- The Homecoming Job (2008) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
- The Nigerian Job (2008) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 ER (TV Series) (additional set production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Heal Thyself (2008) ... (additional set production assistant: Chicago Unit - uncredited)
- Oh, Brother (2008) ... (additional set production assistant: Chicago Unit - uncredited)
- Haunted (2008) ... (additional set production assistant: Chicago Unit - uncredited)
 2008 Wanted (additional set production assistant)
 2008 The Big Give (TV Series) (set production assistant - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... (set production assistant)
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... (set production assistant)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (set production assistant)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (set production assistant)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (set production assistant)
 2008 Meet the Browns (key set production assistant: second unit)
Show Show Transportation department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended film school at Columbia College Chicago. See more »

Nickname:

Nino See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed