No photo available. Represent Yuma Asami? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,504 this week

Yuma Asami

Yuma Asami was born on March 24, 1987 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress and director, known for Midnight Angel ~Yonaoshi Kanno Kissa~ (2011). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 76 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 198 people
created 27 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuma Asami's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2013 Princess Sakura: Forbidden Pleasures
O-shichi / Shiragikumaru
 2013 Seishi Chôdai (Video)
 2012 Captive Market
Toshie
 2012 Shirato osamu no jikenbo (TV Series)
Hiromi
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Hiromi
 2011 DV-1302 (Video)
 2009 Jôô Virgin (TV Series)
Ami Ichijo
- Bakunyû no kiki! SM jôô ... namida (2009) ... Ami Ichijo
- Nikuyoku no ero dorei! Hatsu no dôhan (2009) ... Ami Ichijo
- Kindan no waza de datsuraku! Hâremu (2009) ... Ami Ichijo
- Kyabajô no yokubô! On'na no shôbu! ! (2009) ... Ami Ichijo
 2009 Seishi banku nukitori ka (Video)
 2009 Ninja She-Devil (Video)
Tsubame
 2008 Siren X
Reika / Siren
 2007 Shinjuku suwan (TV Series) (2007)
 2006 Yakuza 2 (Video Game)
Yuma (voice)
 2006 Shimokita Glory Days (TV Series)
Komori Miha
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Komori Miha
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Komori Miha
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Komori Miha
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Komori Miha
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Komori Miha
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: SCAR Light EP See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter [Japan] | See more »

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Announced on June 6, 2013 that she was diagnosed with ovarian cancer. Her cancer required surgery that removed her uterus and ovaries.

Nickname:

Yuma-chan

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed