Bugra Gülsoy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,316 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Bugra Gulsoy is a Turkish actor, director, and screenwriter. Gulsoy was born on February 22, 1982, in Ankara where he spent his childhood and attended primary and middle school. In the year 2000, he headed to Cyprus to study architecture at the Eastern Mediterranean University. While his first stage experience was at the age of 13, Gulsoy's acting... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 27 Apr 2019
 
a list of 29 people
created 29 Mar 2012
 
a list of 165 people
created 13 Oct 2018
 
a list of 74 people
created 07 Jan 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 28 Oct 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bugra Gülsoy's work have you seen?
4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ask Yeniden Fatih Sekercizade
(2015-2016)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2022 Between the World and Us (TV Series)
Tolga
- Episode #1.8 (2022) ... Tolga
- Episode #1.7 (2022) ... Tolga
- Episode #1.6 (2022) ... Tolga
- Episode #1.5 (2022) ... Tolga
- Episode #1.4 (2022) ... Tolga
 2021 Misafir (TV Series)
Erdem
- 5. Bolum - Final (2021) ... Erdem
- 4. Bolum (2021) ... Erdem
- 3. Bolum (2021) ... Erdem
- 2. Bolum (2021) ... Erdem
- 1. Bolum (2021) ... Erdem
 2020-2021 Uyanis: Büyük Selcuklu (TV Series)
Sultan Meliksah
- Episode #1.34 (2021) ... Sultan Meliksah
- Episode #1.33 (2021) ... Sultan Meliksah
- Episode #1.32 (2021) ... Sultan Meliksah
- Episode #1.31 (2021) ... Sultan Meliksah
- Episode #1.30 (2021) ... Sultan Meliksah
 2019 Azize (TV Series)
Kartal Alpan
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Kartal Alpan
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Kartal Alpan
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Kartal Alpan
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Kartal Alpan
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Kartal Alpan
 2018-2019 Kizim (TV Series)
Demir Göktürk
- Finale (2019) ... Demir Göktürk
- Episode #1.33 (2019) ... Demir Göktürk
- Episode #1.32 (2019) ... Demir Göktürk
- Episode #1.31 (2019) ... Demir Göktürk
- Episode #1.30 (2019) ... Demir Göktürk
 2018 8. Gün (TV Mini Series)
Ozan Tas
- Final (2018) ... Ozan Tas
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Ozan Tas
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Ozan Tas
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Ozan Tas
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Ozan Tas
 2018 Stranger in My Pocket
Kerem
 2017 Hot Sweet Sour
Murat
 2017 Mahalle
Ömer
 2016 Görümce
Ahmet
 2015-2016 Ask Yeniden (TV Series)
Fatih Sekercizade
- Bolum 59 (2016) ... Fatih Sekercizade
- Bolum 58 (2016) ... Fatih Sekercizade
- Bolum 57 (2016) ... Fatih Sekercizade
- Bolum 56 (2016) ... Fatih Sekercizade
- Bolum 55 (2016) ... Fatih Sekercizade
 2014 Bana Artik Hicran De (TV Series)
Sinan Erinç
- 4. Bolum (Final) (2014) ... Sinan Erinç
- 3. Bolum (2014) ... Sinan Erinç
- 2. Bolum (2014) ... Sinan Erinç
- 1. Bolum (2014) ... Sinan Erinç
 2013 Eski Hikaye (TV Series)
Mete
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Mete
 2011-2013 Kuzey Güney (TV Series)
Güney Tekinoglu
- Series Finale (2013) ... Güney Tekinoglu
- Episode #2.39 (2013) ... Güney Tekinoglu
- Episode #2.38 (2013) ... Güney Tekinoglu
- Episode #2.37 (2013) ... Güney Tekinoglu
- Episode #2.36 (2013) ... Güney Tekinoglu
 2010-2011 Fatmagül'ün Suçu Ne? (TV Series)
Vural Namli
- Season Finale (2011) ... Vural Namli
- Episode #1.38 (2011) ... Vural Namli
- Episode #1.37 (2011) ... Vural Namli
- Episode #1.36 (2011) ... Vural Namli
- Episode #1.35 (2011) ... Vural Namli
 2010 Shadows and Faces
Ahmet
 2009 Unutulmaz (TV Series)
Tolga
 2009 I Saw the Sun
Berat
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Miser - Actor - C.T. State Theatre / Derman Atik See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 9 Pictorials | 21 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

bugragulsoy

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Nilüfer Gürbüz  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is an also Photographer and Graphic Designer. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed