No photo available. Represent Nathan Pearson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,111 this week

Nathan Pearson (I)

Nathan Pearson was born on September 15, 1993 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Nathan K. Pearson. He is an actor, known for Miss Guided (2008), Sharing God Kid Style (2009) and iCarly (2007). See full bio »

Hodor From "Game of Thrones' Reveals His Iron Throne Pick

Live from the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con 2018, Kristian Nairn, who played the fan-favorite character Hodor on "Game of Thrones," reveals who he'd most like to see wind up on the Iron Throne. Check out our Comic-Con coverage through July 22.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 07 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Pearson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Miss Guided
Miss Guided Student
(2008)
iCarly
iCarly Jeremy
(2007-2008)
Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Teenager
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2009 Eastbound & Down (TV Series)
AV Kid
- Chapter 1 (2009) ... AV Kid
 2009 Sharing God Kid Style
Abel
 2008 What Would Jesus Do? (Short)
Abel
 2008 Miss Guided (TV Series)
Student
- High School Musical (2008) ... Student
 2007-2008 iCarly (TV Series)
Jeremy
- iDon't Want to Fight (2008) ... Jeremy
- iWant to Date Freddie (2007) ... Jeremy
- iNevel (2007) ... Jeremy
 2007 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Teenager
- Seven Seconds (2007) ... Teenager
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Peachtree City, Georgia.

Nickname:

Nate

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed