Leslie Schilling was born on July 3, 1983 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA. She is known for her work on The Rig (2010), New Warriors and The Magician King (2004). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leslie Schilling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Rig Costume Designer
(2010)
New Warriors Costume Designer
The Magician King Alex's Mom
(2004)
The Real Bros of Simi Valley Costume Designer
(2018-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (30 credits)
  New Warriors (TV Series) (1 episode) (completed)
 2018-2020 The Real Bros of Simi Valley (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- #XanTakesMolly (2020)
- Cabo (2020)
- Sons of Xanarchy (2020)
 2020 Bless This Mess (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- The Table (2020)
- After-Prom (2020)
- Knuckles (2020)
 2020 Gayme Show (TV Series short) (8 episodes)
- She's Running (2020)
- Acting Battle (2020)
- Gay Oregon Trail (2020)
 2017-2020 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- The Spite Store (2020)
- Beep Panic (2020)
- The Ugly Section (2020)
  Son of Zorn (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (series costume designer - 6 episodes, 2016)
- The Battle of Thanksgiving (2016) ... (series costume designer)
- A Tale of Two Zorns (2016) ... (series costume designer)
- A Taste of Zephyria (2016) ... (series costume designer)
 2010-2016 Childrens Hospital (TV Series) (81 episodes)
- Hump Cola (2016)
- Grandparents Day (2016)
 2016 Party Over Here (TV Series)
 2015-2016 Superstore (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Demotion (2016)
- All-Nighter (2016)
- Wedding Day Sale (2016)
- Color Wars (2016)
- Secret Shopper (2016)
 2015 Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Day Is Done (2015)
- Staff Party (2015)
- Electro/City (2015)
- Dinner (2015)
- Auditions (2015)
 2015 2015 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special)
 2014 The League (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Beach House (2014)
- Ménage à Cinq (2014)
- EBDBBnB (2014)
- Epi Sexy (2014)
 2014 Mind Games (TV Series) (series costume designer - 9 episodes)
- Embodied Cognition (2014) ... (series costume designer)
- N.D.E. (2014) ... (series costume designer)
- The Sweet Science (2014) ... (series costume designer)
- Royal Fiasco (2014) ... (series costume designer)
- Texts, Lies and Audiotapes (2014) ... (series costume designer)
 2014 Linclone (Short)
 2013 Filthy (TV Movie)
 2013 Hot Package (TV Series)
 2011-2013 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Hawaii Die-0 (2013)
- Comic Con-Air (2013)
 2013 Newsreaders (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Jr. Newsreaders (2013)
- Epic Fail (2013)
- 31-Up (2013)
- Unborn Again (2013)
- CCSI: Boston (2013)
 2012 Garfunkel and Oates (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- The Fifth (2012)
- The Fourth (2012)
- The Third (2012)
- The Second (2012)
- The First (2012)
 2011 Louie (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Duckling (2011)
 2010-2011 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2011)
- Episode #2.8 (2011)
- Episode #2.6 (2011)
- Episode #2.5 (2011)
- Episode #2.4 (2011)
 2010 Worst Enemy (Short)
 2010 The Rig
 2010 Freak Dance
 2009 Nothing for Something (Short)
 2009 Molly Sims Dramatic Acting Reel (Video short)
 2008 Back on Topps (TV Series) (2008)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (26 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Leslie Lynn
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed