STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,359 this week

Lika Minamoto


Lika Minamoto was born in 1982 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for No Limit (2012), Switch (2011) and Rotterdam, I Love You. See full bio »

Born:

in Tokyo, Japan

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 1220 people
created 24 Mar 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 16 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lika Minamoto's work have you seen?

Known For

No Limit Lynn Pan
(2013)
Switch Japonaise
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2021 Les rivières pourpres (TV Series)
Audrey Han Quin
- Rédemption: Partie 2 (2021) ... Audrey Han Quin
 2021 Not enough (Short)
The mother
 2019 Kiko's Saints (Short)
Kiko
 2018 Nina (TV Series)
Akiko
- Les Désenchantés (2018) ... Akiko
 2018 Rolling to You
Jeune Femme Roissy (Rachida)
 2015 Kudelski (Short)
Storyteller / Pleasure XF 100
 2015 The Passenger (TV Mini-Series)
Junko
- Oedipe (2015) ... Junko
 2014 Ablations
Mikako
 2013 No Limit (TV Series)
Lynn Pan
- Braquage à la marseillaise (2013) ... Lynn Pan
 2013 Final Recipe
Kaori
 2012 Lili David (TV Movie)
Rose Osawa
 2012 30° couleur
Ayako
 2011 Just Like Home (TV Movie)
Jade Wei
 2011 Love and Bruises
Isako
 2011/I Switch
Japonaise
 2011 Les poissons aussi rêvent de voler (Short)
Femme de rêve
 2005 Clara Sheller (TV Series)
Kaori
- Un cadeau de la vie (2005) ... Kaori
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: David Hallyday (satellite) (le defi) See more »

Alternate Names:

Rika Minamoto

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

For INJU, the director Barbet Schroeder was smitten at the single sight of her audition, but it took 18 months for Lika to win out this principal role against the hard competition with many local Japanese celebrities. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed