No photo available. Represent Tacuma Vanterpool? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,671,858 this week

Tacuma Vanterpool

Tacuma Vanterpool was born on May 2, 1978 in New York, USA. He is known for his work on Brotherhood (2006), Walls Have Ears (2008) and Waterfront (2006). See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tacuma Vanterpool's work have you seen?

Known For

Brotherhood Miscellaneous Crew
(2006-2008)
Walls Have Ears Party Guest
(2008)
Waterfront City Worker / Orderly
(2006)
Holla at Me Ghost 1
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2009 Empire State (TV Movie)
Street Thug
 2008 Walls Have Ears
Party Guest
 2008 27 Dresses
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2007 Holla at Me (Video)
Ghost 1
 2007 I'm Paige Wilson (TV Movie)
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
 2007/I Dan in Real Life
NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2007 American Gangster
Junkie (uncredited)
 2007 Underdog
Capitol City Businessman (uncredited)
 2006 Waterfront (TV Series)
City Worker / Orderly
- Pilot (2006) ... City Worker
- Trash Talk ... Orderly
 2006 Hard Luck (Video)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
  Brotherhood (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes, 2006) (stand-in - 1 episode, 2008)
- Give Me the Ocular Proof... (2008) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Matthew 5:6 (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Matthew 13:57 (2006) ... (production assistant)
 2007 Holla at Me (Video) (production assistant)
 2006 Waterfront (TV Series) (stand-in - 2 episodes)
- Pilot (2006) ... (stand-in - uncredited) / (stand-in: Larenz Tate - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared on Karamloop Boutique website as a Model See more »

Alternate Names:

K. Tacuma Vanterpool | Kalomo T. Vanterpool

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed