Frankie Jonas (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,575 this week
Frankie Jonas was born on September 28, 2000 in Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA as Franklin Nathaniel Jonas. He is an actor, known for Ponyo (2008), Jonas (2009) and Spooky Buddies (2011). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Spooky Buddies
Fri, Jul 30 10:01 AM PDT on HBOF (514)
Spooky Buddies
Sun, Aug 08 7:54 AM PDT on HBOF (514)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 images
created 19 Aug 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 04 Jun 2014
 
a list of 33 images
created 22 Jan 2014
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 17 May 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 28 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frankie Jonas's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ponyo Sôsuke
(2008)
Jonas Frankie Lucas
(2009-2010)
(2011)
(2011-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2013 Gutsy Frog (TV Movie)
Frankie
 2011-2013 R.L. Stine's the Haunting Hour (TV Series)
Ethan / Dave
- Coat Rack Cowboy (2013) ... Ethan
- Pumpkinhead (2011) ... Dave
 2012 The Reef 2: High Tide
Junior (voice)
 2011 Spooky Buddies (Video)
Pip (voice)
 2009-2010 Jonas (TV Series)
Frankie Lucas
- Band of Brothers (2010) ... Frankie Lucas
- Direct to Video (2010) ... Frankie Lucas
- Date Expectations (2010) ... Frankie Lucas
- The Tale of the Haunted Firehouse (2009) ... Frankie Lucas
- Home Not Alone (2009) ... Frankie Lucas
 2010 Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam (TV Movie)
Junior Rocker Trevor
 2009 Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian
Extra - Child in Museum (uncredited)
 2008 Ponyo
Sôsuke (English version, voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is related to congressmen Charles A. Jonas (1876-1955), and his son, Charles R. Jonas (1904-1988), of North Carolina. Like Frankie, both congressmen were descendants of German immigrants surnamed "Jonas", in the 1700s. See more »

Nickname:

Frank the Tank See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed