Michael May (VII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,560 this week
Trailer
2:10 | Trailer
Michael May, was born in Atlanta, GA on April 29, 1999. He began his acting career at the age of 3 when he sang his first solo on stage in the play "Bye-Bye Birdie." At the age of 5, he attended an "Open-Call" audition in Atlanta, Ga where he was discovered by Joy Pervis of J Pervis Talent Agency. After booking several commercials such as 790 the ... See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 237 people
created 17 May 2013
 
a list of 77 people
created 03 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1480 people
created 27 Mar 2018
 
a list of 61 people
created 06 Jan 2012
 
a list of 2708 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael May's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Reunion Stifler (13 yrs.)
(2012)
One Tree Hill Chuck / Chuck Scolnik
(2008-2012)
(2010)
The Last Summer Mr. Edmonds
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2019 Creepshow (TV Series)
Eddie
- Episode #1.6 ... Eddie
 2019 The Last Summer
Mr. Edmonds
 2016 Game of Silence (TV Series)
Nate Whitehead
- Into the Black (2016) ... Nate Whitehead
 2015 Halt and Catch Fire (TV Series)
Chet Jensen
- Extract and Defend (2015) ... Chet Jensen
 2012 American Reunion
Stifler (13 yrs.)
 2008-2012 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Chuck / Chuck Scolnik
- One Tree Hill (2012) ... Chuck Scolnik
- Anyone Who Had a Heart (2012) ... Chuck
- Every Breath Is a Bomb (2012) ... Chuck
- A Rush of Blood to the Head (2012) ... Chuck
- Last Known Surroundings (2012) ... Chuck
 2011 An Elf's Story: The Elf on the Shelf (TV Movie)
Taylor McTuttle (voice)
 2010/I Good Intentions
Chris
 2010 Blood Done Sign My Name
Gerald Teel
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2012 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- In the Room Where You Sleep (2012) ... (performer: "We're Gonna Make It" - uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Hasbro Toys/Cartoon Network See more »

Official Sites:

Demo Reel

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a huge fan of Tyler Hilton and Jana Kramer. See more »

Nickname:

Joe

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed