No photo available. Represent Carl Rux? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 243,064 this week

Carl Rux

Carl Rux was born on March 24, 1975 in New York City, New York, USA as Carl Stephen Hancock. He is an actor, known for Bratz (2007), The Grand Inquisitor (2007) and Shattering the Silences: The Case for Minority Faculty (1997). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Rux's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bratz Mr. Whitman / DJ Wax
(2007)
(2007)
Brooklyn Boheme Himself
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2007 The Grand Inquisitor (Short)
The One
 2007 Bratz
Mr. Whitman / DJ Wax
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2016 Carrie Mae Weems: Grace Notes: Reflections for Now (Documentary short)
Poet
 2011 Brooklyn Boheme (Documentary)
Himself
 2009 Open Book (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2006 Absolute Wilson (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(March 19 to April 6, 2014) Kia Corthon, Will Power, Regina Taylor and his play, "Steel Hammer," was performed in a SITI Company and Humana Festival production at the Victor Jory Theatre, Actors Theatre of Louisville in Louisville, Kentucky with Akiko Aizawa, Ery Berryman, Patrice Johnson Chevannes, Gian-Murray Gianino, Barnley... See more »

Alternate Names:

Carl Hancock Rux

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New York, NY

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed