STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 237,576 this week

Matt Weight


Matt Weight was born on February 14, 1984 in Stamford, Connecticut, USA as Matthew James Weight. He is an actor and producer, known for Rescue Me (2004), The Trouble with Cali (2012) and Hell Town (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 27 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Weight's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rescue Me Tom
(2007)
Hell Town Blaze Manly
(2015)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2016 Drought (TV Mini-Series)
 2015 Hell Town
Blaze Manly
 2014 Occupying Ed
Ian
 2014 First Jobs (TV Mini-Series)
Brad
- Don't Succumb to the Dumb (2014) ... Brad
 2012 The Trouble with Cali
Dater
 2009 Blue Movies (Short)
Sayed's Bodyguard
 2008 Chronicles of Life Starfish (TV Short)
Tyler
 2007 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Tom
- Black (2007) ... Tom
 2007 Beef: You Are What You Eat (Video)
Drew
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Wight

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed