Oriol Pla


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,230 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Oriol Pla was born on April 17, 1993 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Oriol Pla i Solina. He is an actor, known for What the Future Holds (2018), Uncertain Glory (2017) and Petra (2018). See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Petra
Thu, Nov 26 2:15 AM PST on HBOLAT (525)
Truman
Fri, Nov 27 5:22 AM PST on VMOV (261)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 476 people
created 08 Jan 2018
 
a list of 229 people
created 15 Jul 2013
 
a list of 3377 people
created 10 Mar 2013
 
a list of 122 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 
a list of 52 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oriol Pla's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2018)
Uncertain Glory Soleràs
(2017)
Petra Pau
(2018)
Truman Nico
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2020-2021 Tell Me Who I Am (TV Series) (post-production)
Pierre Comte
- Episode #1.9 (2021) ... Pierre Comte
- Episode #1.8 (2021) ... Pierre Comte
- Episode #1.7 (2021) ... Pierre Comte
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Pierre Comte
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Pierre Comte
 2018 What the Future Holds (TV Series)
Justo Gil
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Justo Gil
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Justo Gil
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Justo Gil
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Justo Gil
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Justo Gil
 2018 Álex y Julia (Short)
Álex
 2018/I Petra
Pau
 2015-2017 Merlí (TV Series)
Òscar Rubio
- Sant Agustí (2017) ... Òscar Rubio
- Hegel (2017) ... Òscar Rubio
- Zygmunt Bauman (2017) ... Òscar Rubio
- Plotí (2017) ... Òscar Rubio
- Kierkegaard (2017) ... Òscar Rubio
 2017 Can't Say Goodbye
Coco (as Oriol Plá)
 2017 Uncertain Glory
Soleràs
 2016 Caçador (Short)
Roc
 2016 Ebre, del bressol a la batalla (TV Movie)
Pere Puig
 2015 4 días de octubre (Short)
Edgar
 2015 Graffiti (Short)
Edgar
 2015 Truman
Nico
 2015 Endins (Short)
Carles
 2014 The Ways of Man
Iu
 2012 Mentiders (TV Movie)
Nico
 2012/I Animals
Pol
 2011 Year of Grace
David
 2008-2009 El cor de la ciutat (TV Series)
Juli
- Episode #1.1831 (2009) ... Juli
- Episode #1.1815 (2009) ... Juli
- Episode #1.1805 (2009) ... Juli
- Episode #1.1800 (2009) ... Juli
- Episode #1.1792 (2009) ... Juli
 2007 Un mundo numérico (Short)
 2007 Gàbies d'or (TV Movie)
Pol
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Travy", by Pau Matas and Oriol Pla. Dir. Oriol Pla. See more »

Alternate Names:

Oriol Plà | Oriol Plá
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actors, Núria Solina and Quimet Pla.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed