STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,696 this week

Christian Okoye


Christian Okoye was born on August 16, 1961 in Enugu, Nigeria. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Okoye's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NFL Monday Night Football Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback / Self - Kansas City Chiefs Running Back
(1990-1992)
The NFL on NBC Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
(1987-1992)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2021 Concussed: The American Dream (Documentary)
Self
 2020 Africans in Sports (TV Series)
Self
 2015 A Football Life (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Christian Okoye (2015) ... Self
 2007 Pirate Master (TV Series)
Self
- Master of Pirates (2007) ... Self
- Spirits in the Material World (2007) ... Self
- Pirates, Guns and Money (2007) ... Self
- I Want That Treasure (2007) ... Self
 1987-1992 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. New York Giants (1992) ... Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Chicago Bears (1990) ... Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
- Denver Broncos vs. Kansas City Chiefs (1990) ... Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Denver Broncos (1987) ... Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Detroit Lions (1987) ... Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
 1992 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Seattle Seahawks (1992) ... Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
 1992 TNT Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Kansas City Chiefs (1992) ... Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
 1990-1992 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback / Self - Kansas City Chiefs Running Back
- Los Angeles Raiders vs. Kansas City Chiefs (1992) ... Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
- Los Angeles Raiders vs. Kansas City Chiefs (1991) ... Self - Kansas City Chiefs Running Back
- Buffalo Bills vs. Kansas City Chiefs (1991) ... Self - Kansas City Chiefs Running Back
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Houston Oilers (1991) ... Self - Kansas City Chiefs Running Back
- AFC Wild Card Game: Kansas City Chiefs vs. Miami Dolphins (1991) ... Self - Kansas City Chiefs Fullback
 1987 1987 NFL Draft (TV Special)
Self - 35th Overall Pick
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Did not play organized football until he was 23 years old.

Nickname:

The Nigerian Nightmare

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed