STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,764 this week

Ryan Sanson (I)


Ryan Sanson was born on August 29, 1988 in Angeles City, Pampanga, Philippines. He is an actor and producer, known for Macklemore & Ryan Lewis: Can't Hold Us (2013), The Elevator (2011) and The Wedding Pact (2014). He has been married to Ashley Sanson since September 7, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ryan Sanson? Add contact information

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 23 Feb 2017
 
a list of 2543 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1933 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Sanson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Elevator
The Elevator Husband
(2011)
The Wedding Pact
(2014)
Cat Run 2
Cat Run 2 Network Rep
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2015 Awaken
Security 2
 2014 Scrabble Guys (TV Series)
Ryan
 2014 Cat Run 2
Network Rep
 2014/I The Prince
Big Mike's Son (uncredited)
 2014 The Wedding Pact
Carl
 2013 Slightly Single in L.A.
Cavan (uncredited)
 2012 Demur (Short)
Father
 2011 Boy Toy (Video)
Marilyn's Boy Toy (uncredited)
 2011 Hollywood & Wine (Video)
Porn Star
 2011/I The Elevator (Short)
Husband
 2009/II Disturbed (Short)
Michael
 2009 Blue Balloons
Joseph Kimball
 2008 Dog Gone
Fireworks Spectator (uncredited)
 2007 A Thousand Years of Good Prayers
Plane Passenger
 2006 Home of the Brave
Student (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Iran "Buddy" See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ryan J. Sanson | Ryan John Sanson

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Once donated his hair to Locks of Love. See more »

Nickname:

Sans-Daddy See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial