No photo available. Represent Felix Trinidad? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 195,923 this week

Felix Trinidad

Felix Trinidad was born on January 10, 1973 in Fajardo, Puerto Rico. He is married to Sharon Santiago. They have four children. See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 274 people
created 28 Jul 2014
 
a list of 1380 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Felix Trinidad's work have you seen?

Known For

HBO Boxing Himself
(1995)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2007 De La Hoya/Mayweather 24/7 (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Himself
 2003 Legendary Nights (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The Tale of De La Hoya: Trinidad (2003) ... Himself
 1995 HBO Boxing (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 November 1995 (1995) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Calle 13: "La Perla"

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has four daughters with wife Sharon and one daughter from a previous relationship.

Nickname:

Tito

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed