No photo available. Represent Kai Parlange Tessmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 272,225 this week

Kai Parlange Tessmann

Kai Parlange Tessmann was born on October 6, 1979 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He is a producer and director, known for Richness of Internal Space (2012), Dios Inc. (2016) and Stories from la Frontera. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kai Parlange Tessmann's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Dios Inc. Director
(2016)
I Fausto Producer
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Writer | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  Stories from la Frontera (TV Series) (executive producer) / (producer) (filming)
 2021 I Fausto (executive producer)
 2019 No One Left Behind (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2018 B-167-980-098 (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 Our First Iphone Shortfilm (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2019 Noel Schajris: Lo mejor de mi (Music Video) (as Kai Parlange)
 2016 Cristian Castro: Decirte Adiós (Music Video)
 2016 Dios Inc. (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Las Catacumbas (2016)
- El Santo Grial (2016)
- La Grey (2016)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Richness of Internal Space (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Días de cine (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 6 November 2014 (2014) ... Self (as Kai Parlange)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlos Parlanch | Carlos Parlanche | Carlos Parlange | Kai Parlange | Carlos Parlansh

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kai

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed