STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 180,188 this week

Stewart Zamudio


His story is an inspirational story - values and a strong upbringing in a middle-class family, with perseverance and education as the measure of propelling himself, and the dedication for selfless service to others. With a father and mother from Colombia, Stewart Lawrence Zamudio was born in Manhattan, New York on October 4, 1980. He was raised ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stewart Zamudio's work have you seen?

Known For

Chasing Taste
Chasing Taste Turtle Bay Tavern Patron
(2013)
Pandora's Box: Unleashing Evil
(2018)
Maury
Maury Re-enactment
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2018 People Magazine Investigates (TV Series)
Stepfather
- Inside Cults (2018) ... Stepfather
 2018 Pandora's Box: Unleashing Evil (TV Series)
George Gavito
- The Devil's Ranch (2018) ... George Gavito
 2017 Monsters Inside Me (TV Series documentary)
Infected Husband
- The Organ Shredder (2017) ... Infected Husband
 2013 Chasing Taste
Turtle Bay Tavern Patron
 2011 The Electric Company (TV Series)
Fantasy Chorus
- The Junior Assistant (2011) ... Fantasy Chorus
 2003 Maury (TV Series)
Re-enactment
- Hidden Videos: Caught on Tape (2003) ... Re-enactment
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 ABC World News Tonight with David Muir (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2006 PIX 11 Morning News (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 December 2006 (2006) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Showroom Shoe Model for Frye Men's Shoes See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Stewie See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed