No photo available. Represent Antonio James? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,642,372 this week

Antonio James (I)

Antonio James was born on June 3, 1985 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA as Antonio Dewayne James. He is a director and producer, known for Trey the Movie (2013), Father's Moment of Truth (2013) and Free's Freedom (2014). See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio James's work have you seen?

Known For

Trey the Movie
Trey the Movie Director
(2013)
Father's Moment of Truth
(2013)
Free's Freedom
Free's Freedom Director
(2014)
Trey Reloaded
Trey Reloaded Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2015 Pushed Below (Short) (attached) (completed)
 2014 Free's Freedom (Short)
 2014 The Real Dancers of North Hollywood (TV Movie) (series director)
 2013 Father's Moment of Truth (Short)
 2013 Pushing Through (Documentary short)
 2013 Trey the Movie (attached)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

James Tony

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Memphis, TN See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed