No photo available. Represent Luís de Matos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,024,553 this week

Luís de Matos (III)

Luís de Matos was born on August 23, 1970 in Mozambique as Luis Manuel Curcialeiro Godinho de Matos. He is a writer and producer, known for Luís de Matos Mistérios (2008), Ilusões (1996) and Isto é Magia (1993). See full bio »

The Biggest Diva on "Game of Thrones" Wasn't Human

The "Game of Thrones" star shares his favorite moments, including the behind-the-scenes drama involved when working with a bear.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luís de Matos's work have you seen?

Known For

Ilusões Writer
(1996)
Isto é Magia Writer
(1993)
Noite Mágica Writer
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2008 Luís de Matos Mistérios (TV Series)
 1996 Ilusões (TV Series)
 1994 Noite Mágica (TV Series)
 1993 Isto é Magia (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for 'Banco BCI'.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Luis de Matos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed