Richard Wilkinson (VI)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 84,179 this week
Trailer
1:14 | Trailer
Richard Wilkinson was born on July 2, 1985 in Rochdale, Lancashire, England. He is known for Doctor Who: The Edge of Time (2019), Narcos: Rise of the Cartels (2019) and Doctor Who: The Lonely Assassins (2021). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Wilkinson's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (23 credits)
  Skeleton Crew (Video Game) (post-production)
 2021 Doctor Who: The Edge of Reality (Video Game)
 2021 Infected
 2021 Gangsta Granny: The Ride (Short)
 2021 Doctor Who: The Lonely Assassins (Video Game)
 2019 Narcos: Rise of the Cartels (Video Game)
 2019 Doctor Who: The Edge of Time (Video Game)
 2018 Day and Night on the Reef (Short)
 2018 Castle Creeps Battle (Video Game)
 2018 Smoke and Sacrifice (Video Game)
 2018 Survival (Video Game)
 2017 Booty Quest (Video Game)
 2017 Castle Creeps (Video Game)
 2015 Darkest Day
 2014 The Voice: I Want You (Video Game)
 2014 Mogees (Video Game)
 2014 Concealment (Short)
 2013/II Dead Air (Short)
 2009 Heathen
 2008 Red Letter (Short)
 2008 Ella's Dream (Short)
Show Show Sound department (20 credits)
Show Show Music department (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Wilx

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed