Joakim Noah

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,474,442 this week
Joakim Noah was born on February 25, 1985 in New York City, New York, USA as Joakim Simon Noah. He is a producer and actor, known for Da Sweet Blood of Jesus (2014), Lenny Cooke (2013) and Pooh: The Derrick Rose Story (2019). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 21 Mar 2018
 
a list of 12 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 16 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joakim Noah's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2014)
Lenny Cooke Producer
(2013)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2014 Da Sweet Blood of Jesus (associate producer)
 2013 Lenny Cooke (Documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2019 Pooh: The Derrick Rose Story (Documentary)
Self
 2018 Bulls Podcast (TV Series)
Self
 2016 SEC Storied (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Repeat After Us (2016) ... Self
 2015 Ball Up (TV Series)
Coach (2015)
 2014 Un soir à la Tour Eiffel (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 22 October 2014 (2014) ... Self
 2013 CQC: Custe o Que Custar (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #6.31 (2013) ... Self
 2013 Little Ballers (Documentary)
Self
 2013 Lenny Cooke (Documentary)
Self
 2012 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Chicago Bulls Center
- Episode dated 13 December 2012 (2012) ... Self - Chicago Bulls Center (voice)
 2011 Le grand journal de Canal+ (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2010 Vivement dimanche (TV Series)
Self (Interview)
- Yannick Noah 3 (2010) ... Self (Interview)
 2007 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 2 July 2007 (2007) ... Self
 2007 Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (TV Series)
Self - Basketball Player (segment "Gator Sensation")
- Miller Time/Gator Sensation/Boomeritis (2007) ... Self - Basketball Player (segment "Gator Sensation")
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014-2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Chicago Bulls
- Episode dated 1 July 2016 (2016) ... Self - Chicago Bulls
- Episode dated 11 April 2016 (2016) ... Self - Chicago Bulls
- Episode dated 18 January 2016 (2016) ... Self - Chicago Bulls
- Episode dated 1 October 2015 (2015) ... Self - Chicago Bulls
- Episode dated 17 April 2015 (2015) ... Self - Chicago Bulls

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' 11" (2.11 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Averaged five points and 8.8 rebounds in 46 games this season for the Knicks.[April 2017]. See more »

Nickname:

Jo See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed