No photo available. Represent Erik Morales? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 161,882 this week

Erik Morales (I)

Erik Morales was born on September 1, 1976 in Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico. He is an actor, known for Risen (2010), WWE SmackDown Live (1999) and HBO: Morales vs. Maidana - Action Heroes (2011). See full bio »
1 photo »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erik Morales's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Risen Vicente Saldivar
(2010)
(2008)
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 Risen
Vicente Saldivar
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2017 Golden Boy on ESPN (TV Series)
Himself - Studio Guest
- Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Robinson Castellanos (2017) ... Himself - Studio Guest
 2011 HBO: Morales vs. Maidana - Action Heroes (Documentary)
Himself
 2008 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #9.23 (2008) ... Himself
 2005 HBO Boxing After Dark (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 19 March 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 1997 ESPN Top Rank Boxing (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 December 1997 (1997) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2015 Doped: The Dirty Side of Sports (Documentary)
Himself
 2011 HBO Boxing (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 April 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2011 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 April 2011 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 April 2011 (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Erik Isaac Morales Elvira
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed