STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,493 this week

Kat DeLuna


Kathleen Emperatriz DeLuna (born November 26, 1987) is a Dominican-American singer, songwriter and dancer. DeLuna began pursuing a career as a singer when she was a teenager. After signing with Epic Records, she released her debut single "Whine Up" in 2007. The single went on to become a commercial success, entering the Top 40 in numerous ... See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 198 people
created 26 Jul 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 24 Jan 2012
 
a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 244 people
created 19 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kat DeLuna's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2009)
Spring Breakdown Soundtrack
(2009)
Gossip Girl Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Loading". See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kathleen Empatriz DeLuna | Kathleen DeLuna

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is Dominican-American & speaks Spanish fluently. See more »

Nickname:

Kat

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed