No photo available. Represent Steven Essani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 518,002 this week

Steven Essani

Steven Essani was born on July 7, 1974 in Gary, Indiana, USA as Stephen Rocky Essany. He is an actor and producer, known for Baseball's Last Hero: 21 Clemente Stories (2013). He has been married to Denise since July 1997. See full bio »

Can the 2019 Oscars Avoid a Hostless Disaster?

The 91st Academy Awards won't be the first without a host, but it will be the first time since 1989.

Will the 2019 Oscars Still Rock You?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Essani's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War
Soldier (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013 Baseball's Last Hero: 21 Clemente Stories (associate producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Facebook

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Anything is possible if you believe with relentless passion, determination and persistence.

Trivia:

Watches and plays sports. See more »

Nickname:

Martini

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed