No photo available. Represent Matt Hefter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 604,164 this week

Matt Hefter

Born in Fort Dodge, Iowa on May 17, 1971 and raised in Scottsdale Arizona, Matt Hefter attended Saguaro High School and graduated in 1990. After entering college Matt proceeded to study theatre and acting for film. Since then Matt has studied with acting teachers, Elayne Stein, Donna Pippen, Pam Fields and Donald Hall. In addition to acting, Matt ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Hefter's work have you seen?

Known For

Ryan's Babe
Ryan's Babe Detective
(2000)
SIS
SIS John
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2008 SIS (TV Movie)
John
 2000 Ryan's Babe
Detective
 1996 No One Would Tell (TV Movie)
Wrestler (uncredited)
 1996 Terminal (TV Movie)
Security Officer (uncredited)
 1994 The Best Movie Ever Made
Cop #2
 1991 Fuga da Kayenta
Pool Hustler (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Also appeared in a martial arts self-defense DVD S.A.F.E. (Simple Actions For Everyone) along with legendary martial-artists Bill "Superfoot" Wallace, Bob Wall, and Tak Kabota. Matt provided several police insights into preventing crime.

Alternate Names:

Mathew Hefter | Mathias Hefter

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a magician at 17 and once a member of the International Brotherhood of Magicians. Having learned sleight-of-hand from Van Back, Matt specializes in card and coin tricks. See more »

Nickname:

Himmel

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed