No photo available. Represent Cedric Eich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 124,271 this week

Cedric Eich

Cedric Eich was born on August 10, 2000. He is an actor, known for Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013), Der kleine Ben (2006) and Ein Fall von Liebe (2009). See full bio »

Born:

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters
Fri, Oct 29 9:45 PM PDT on EPIX (596)
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters
Sat, Oct 30 12:45 AM PDT on EPIX (595)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2744 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cedric Eich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2013)
(2006)
Ein Fall von Liebe Meik Linde
(2009)
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2020 Freak City
Cedric
 2019 Kühn hat zu tun (TV Movie)
Nico Kühn
 2013-2014 Vic the Viking (TV Series)
Gilby
- Dance with the Wolf (2014) ... Gilby (German version, voice)
- Almost Treasure Island (2013) ... Gilby (German version, voice)
 2013 Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters
Young Hansel
 2011 Der Kriminalist (TV Series)
Dennis Lojewski
- Sucht (2011) ... Dennis Lojewski
 2010 Jonalu (TV Series)
Jo
- Der Hicks muss weg (2010) ... Jo
- Flieg, Rakete! Flieg! (2010) ... Jo
- Apfelmus für die Jonalus (2010) ... Jo
- Robo spinnt (2010) ... Jo
- Die Gespensterjagd (2010) ... Jo
 2010 3
Sven
 2009 Beutolomäus und die vergessene Weihnacht (TV Series)
Casper König
 2009 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Florian Teige
- Wenn eine Tür zufällt (2009) ... Florian Teige
 2008-2009 Siebenstein (TV Series)
Klaus
- Rudis großer Bruder (2009) ... Klaus
- Rudi und der rote Bagger (2008) ... Klaus
 2009 Ein Fall von Liebe (TV Movie)
Meik Linde
 2008 Innocent (TV Series)
Maximilian Messerschmidt
- Trittbrettfahrer (2008) ... Maximilian Messerschmidt
 2008/I Moonlight (Short)
Ben
 2008 Cinderella for a Night (TV Movie)
Henry Glück
 2007 Suchkind 312 (TV Movie)
Waisenkind Heiner (uncredited)
 2007 Toyland (Short)
Heinrich Meißner
 2007 Zu schön für mich (TV Movie)
Paul Wiemann
 2006 Der kleine Ben (Short)
Ben
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

German dubbing voice for Patrick in Bedtime Stories (2008)

Alternate Names:

Cedrik Eich

Height:

4' 3¼" (1.3 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German dubbing voice of Mason Vale Cotton in Desperate Housewives (2004-2012) and Mad Men (2007-). See more »

Nickname:

Ceddie

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed