No photo available. Represent Jatin Bora? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 775,389 this week

Jatin Bora

Jatin Bora was born on April 25, 1970 in Nagaon, Assam, India. He is an actor and director, known for Adhinayak (2006), Barood (2004) and Hiya Diya Niya (2000). He has been married to Navanita Sharma since October 25, 2002. They have two children. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 09 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jatin Bora's work have you seen?

Known For

Adhinayak Raja
(2006)
Barood Inspector Vikram Baruah
(2004)
Hiya Diya Niya Dipu / Dulal
(2000)
Bahniman Bahadur / Rubul
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2016 Bahniman
Bahadur / Rubul
 2016 Doordarshan Eti Jantra
Kailash
 2014 Jilmil Jonak
 2012 Baandhon
Jatin
 2011 Raamdhenu
Arjun
 2006 Deuta Diya Bidai
Amal
 2006 Adhinayak
Raja
 2005 Suren Suror Putek
Soni
 2004 Kadambari
Raj
 2004 Rong
Jayanto
 2004 Barood
Inspector Vikram Baruah
 2003 Ujanir Dujani Gabharu
Lalit Bora (Special Appearance)
 2003 Juman Suman
Juman
 2002 Kanyadaan
Utpal Baruah
 2001/II Daag
Rahul Baruah
 2001 Nayak
Abinash
 2000 Tumi Mur Mathu Mur
Raja
 2000 Hiya Diya Niya
Dipu / Dulal
 1997 Kalsandhya
 1990 Grahan
 1990 Uttarkaal
Hero
 1989 Kolahal
Son
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Jatin B.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed