No photo available. Represent Paul Anderton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,093,058 this week

Paul Anderton

Paul Anderton was born on May 8, 1973 in Preston, England. He is a cinematographer and actor, known for Somnium Illis (2006), Milky Thursday (2007) and After Auschwitz (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Anderton's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Somnium Illis Cinematographer
(2006)
Milky Thursday Various
(2007)
After Auschwitz Cinematographer
(2016)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
  Fellaz (Short) (completed)
 2016 1599: A True Story of the Elizabethan Court (documentary segments)
 2016 After Auschwitz (Short)
 2012 Will Power (director of photography)
 2011 Kassia (Short)
 2010 Bog Standard (Short) (director of photography)
 2010 Invisible Bullets (Short)
 2010 No Regrets (Short)
 2009 Seeing Smoke (director of photography)
 2008 Duty Calls (director of photography)
 2007 One Woman Show (Short) (director of photography)
 2006 Somnium Illis (Short) (co-cinematographer)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Paul Aadneron | Curtin Parloe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed