Brandi Cyrus


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,867 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Brandi Cyrus was born on May 26, 1987 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA as Brandi Glenn Helson. She is an actress, known for Old 37 (2015), Zoey 101 (2005) and Hannah Montana (2006). See full bio »

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 26 May 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 05 Feb 2011
 
a list of 3955 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 294 people
created 26 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brandi Cyrus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Old 37 Angel
(2015)
Zoey 101 Band Member #5
(2008)
Hannah Montana Guitarist / Customer #1
(2008-2010)
The Queue Actress
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2015 The Queue (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2015 Old 37
Angel
 2014 Brandiville (TV Series)
- The Sequin Skirt (2014)
 2008-2010 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Guitarist / Customer #1
- Kiss It All Goodbye (2010) ... Guitarist
- Been Here All Along (2010) ... Guitarist
- Yet Another Side of Me (2008) ... Customer #1
 2009 Hannah Montana: The Movie
Hoedown Throwdown Dancer (uncredited)
 2008 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Band Member #5
- Chasing Zoey (2008) ... Band Member #5
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Brandi Glenn Cyrus

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older sister of Trace Cyrus. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed