STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,961 this week

Kirsten Gillibrand


Kirsten Gillibrand was born on December 9, 1966 in Albany, New York, USA as Kirsten Elizabeth Rutnik. She has been married to Jonathan Gillibrand since April 7, 2001. They have two children. See full bio »

Cary Elwes Has Two Terrifying Picks on His Watchlist

Cary Elwes starred in Saw, so it's no surprise that his Watchlist includes a little horror. What is the "Stranger Things" star watching?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Parks and Recreation
Ms. Ludgate-Dwyer Goes to Washington (S7, Ep8)
Thu, Jul 25 3:30 PM EDT on COMEDY (140)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2998 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
list image
a list of 42 people
created 01 Dec 2017
 
a list of 1673 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 201 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kirsten Gillibrand's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Voice of America News Herself - U.S. Senator
(2013-2014)
PBS NewsHour Herself - U.S. Senator
(2013)
NBC News Herself - Senator
(2013)
Zero Weeks Herself
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Kirsten Gillibrand
- Ms. Ludgate-Dwyer Goes to Washington (2015) ... Kirsten Gillibrand (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (61 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Bold & Brave: Ten Heroes Who Won Women the Right to Vote" (Illustrated by Maira Kalman). New York: Knopf Books. ISBN 052557901X See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand | Sen. Kristen Gillibrand | Sen. krsten Gillibrand | Senator Kirsten Gillibrand | Senator Gillibrand

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on President Trump's decision to ban transgender people from military service]This morning, transgender service members put on their uniform and showed up for their military duties to be told by their commander in chief via Twitter that he doesn't want them in any capacity. These service members are willing to die for their country, and this is an insult to their brave and honorable service. ... See more »

Trivia:

Born and raised in the Albany, New York area. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

If you were around in the early aughts, you might've had the same reaction. Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now



Recently Viewed