Hazal Kaya (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,830 this week
Hazal Kaya (born 1 October 1990) is a Turkish actress. Kaya was born in Konya, Turkey. Her motherland is Gaziantep. She attended Gaziosmanpasa elementary school and Liceo Italiano di Istanbul. Kaya started her acting career with Acemi cadi (2006) Then she appeared in Sila (2006) In 2007 she was in the main cast in Genco (2007) In 2008, with popular... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 29 Sep 2020
 
a list of 34 people
created 24 Jan 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 29 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hazal Kaya's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Adini Feriha Koydum Feriha Yilmaz / Feriha Sarrafoglu
(2011-2012)
Bizim Hikaye Filiz Elibol / Filiz Elibol-Aktan
(2017-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2022 Midnight at the Pera Palace (TV Series)
Esra / Peride
- Hairspring (2022) ... Esra
- Confrontation (2022) ... Esra
- Life or Death (2022) ... Esra
- What Goes Around Comes Around (2022) ... Esra
- Awol (2022) ... Esra
 2022 Benden Ne Olur
Sertab Bal
 2021 Misafir (TV Series)
Gece
- 5. Bolum - Final (2021) ... Gece
- 4. Bolum (2021) ... Gece
- 3. Bolum (2021) ... Gece
- 2. Bolum (2021) ... Gece
- 1. Bolum (2021) ... Gece
 2020 Menajerimi Ara (TV Series)
Hazal Kaya
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... Hazal Kaya
 2017-2019 Bizim Hikaye (TV Series)
Filiz Elibol / Filiz Elibol-Aktan
- 70. Bolum Final (2019) ... Filiz Elibol-Aktan
- 69. Bolum (2019) ... Filiz Elibol-Aktan
- 68. Bolum (2019) ... Filiz Elibol-Aktan
- 67. Bolum (2019) ... Filiz Elibol-Aktan
- 66. Bolum (2019) ... Filiz Elibol-Aktan
 2017 Çagatay Akman: Bizim Hikaye (Music Video)
Hazal Kaya
 2017 Kirik Kalpler Bankasi
Asli
 2015 Maral: En güzel Hikayem (TV Series)
Maral Erdem
- Episode #2.4 (2015) ... Maral Erdem
- Episode #2.3 (2015) ... Maral Erdem
- Episode #2.2 (2015) ... Maral Erdem
- Episode #2.1 (2015) ... Maral Erdem
- Bolum 17 FINAL (2015) ... Maral Erdem
 2014 Let's Sin
Zeynep Bulut
 2013 A.S.K. (TV Series)
Azra
- Finale (2013) ... Azra
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Azra
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Azra
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Azra
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Azra
 2013 The Blue Wave
Firat's fiancee
 2010-2012 Behzat Ç.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi (TV Series)
Berna
- Arsiv (2012) ... Berna
- Yasarken Ölmek (2011) ... Berna
- Hesaplasma (2011) ... Berna
- Diken Üstünde (2011) ... Berna
- Yarim Kalmis Hesaplar (2010) ... Berna
 2012 Son Yaz - Balkanlar 1912 (TV Series)
Emine
- Finale (2012) ... Emine
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Emine
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Emine
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Emine
 2011-2012 Adini Feriha Koydum (TV Series)
Feriha Yilmaz / Feriha Sarrafoglu
- Season Finale (2012) ... Feriha Yilmaz
- Episode #2.42 (2012) ... Feriha Yilmaz
- Episode #2.41 (2012) ... Feriha Yilmaz
- Episode #2.40 (2012) ... Feriha Sarrafoglu
- Episode #2.39 (2012) ... Feriha Sarrafoglu
 2012 Bu Son Olsun
Lale
 2011 Ay büyürken uyuyamam
Hülya
 2011 Çalgi Çengi
Kapidan Bakan Kiz
 2008-2010 Forbidden Love (TV Series)
Nihal Ziyagil
- Finale (2010) ... Nihal Ziyagil
- 78. Bölüm (2010) ... Nihal Ziyagil
- 77. Bölüm (2010) ... Nihal Ziyagil
- 76. Bölüm (2010) ... Nihal Ziyagil
- 75. Bölüm (2010) ... Nihal Ziyagil
 2007-2008 Genco (TV Series)
Özge
- Episode #1.51 (2008) ... Özge
- Episode #1.50 (2008) ... Özge
- Episode #1.49 (2008) ... Özge
- Episode #1.48 (2008) ... Özge
- Episode #1.47 (2008) ... Özge
 2007 Sila (TV Series)
Berrin
- Episode #2.7 (2007) ... Berrin (uncredited)
 2006 Acemi cadi (TV Series)
Pelin
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Pelin
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Pelin
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Selçuk Balci - "Deniz Üstünde Fener" - Music video See more »

Publicity Listings:

13 Pictorials | 50 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Leyla Hazal Kaya

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Spouse:

Ali Atay  (1 child)

Children:

Fikret Ali Atay
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best friend of actress Yildiz Çagri Atiksoy.

Trademark:

A tattoo of herself with her son in her right arm. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed