No photo available. Represent Man Yeung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 392,379 this week

Man Yeung

Man Yeung was born on June 26, 1975 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Yeung Ching-Wah. He is an actor, known for When Heaven Burns (2011), Hit Team (2001) and Dance of a Dream (2001). He has been married to Janice Ho Yan Shum since August 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Man Yeung's work have you seen?

Known For

(2011-2012)
Hit Team Actor
(2001)
(2001)
Wo hu Monkey
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2020 Airport Security Unit (TV Series)
Cui Shui Dak (2020)
 2012 Let It Be Love (TV Series)
Cheung
 2011-2012 When Heaven Burns (TV Series)
John
- Episode #1.29 (2012) ... John
- Episode #1.28 (2011) ... John
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... John
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... John
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... John
 2011 A Great Way to Care (TV Series)
Lo Sui Tat (2011)
 2010 No Regrets (TV Series)
Miyazaki
 2006 Wo hu
Monkey
 2001 Goodbye, Mr. Cool (as Ching-Wah Yeung)
 2001 Hit Team
 2000 Wu fa wu tian
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zhenghua Yang | Ching-Wah Yeung | Jing-Wa Yeung
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed