STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 189,376 this week

Kimberly Huston


Kimberly Huston was born on August 14, 1983 in La Crosse, Wisconsin, USA. She is known for her work on John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017), The Big Short (2015) and Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 200 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kimberly Huston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

John Wick: Chapter 2
John Wick: Chapter 2 Editorial Department
(2017)
The Big Short
The Big Short Editorial Department
(2015)
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues Editorial Department
(2013)
Spy
Spy Editorial Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (28 credits)
 2018 Wonderwell (additional editor) (completed)
 2018 The Catcher Was a Spy (assistant editor)
 2017 Crashing (TV Series) (first assistant editor - 1 episode)
- Artie Lange (2017) ... (first assistant editor)
 2017 John Wick: Chapter 2 (visual effects editor)
 2015 The Big Short (visual effects editor)
 2015 Spy (assistant visual effects editor)
 2013 Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (assistant editor)
 2013/I The Heat (assistant editor)
 2013/I Phantom (first assistant editor)
 2012 This Is 40 (apprentice editor)
 2012 The Wall Street Conspiracy (Documentary) (first assistant editor)
 2012/I Gone (post-production intern)
 2011 Days Gone By (post-production consultant)
 2010 Generation 9/11 (Documentary) (assistant editor)
 2010 Cook Like an Iron Chef (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Secret Ingredient Rack of Pork (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Secret Ingredient Duck (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Secret Ingredient: Peas (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Secret Ingredient Crab (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Secret Ingredient Skirt Steak (2010) ... (assistant editor)
 2010 Aarti Party (TV Series) (assistant editor - 2010-)
 2009 Daycare Diaries (TV Series) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- Who's the Boss? (2009) ... (assistant editor)
 2009 Bartender Wars (TV Series) (assistant editor)
 2009 Chopped (TV Series) (assistant editor - 18 episodes)
- Pretty Please with a Pepper on Top (2009) ... (assistant editor)
- Pride on the Plate (2009) ... (assistant editor)
- Floundering Around (2009) ... (assistant editor)
- High Hopes (2009) ... (assistant editor)
- Salty Veggies & Heated Battles (2009) ... (assistant editor)
 2009 Wingman (TV Series) (assistant editor)
 2008 Together: The Film (Short) (colorist)
 2008 Style High (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 2008 Secrets of a Restaurant Chef (TV Series) (assistant editor - 2010)
 2008 Cooking for Real (TV Series) (assistant editor - 2010)
 2008 Giada's Weekend Getaways (TV Series documentary) (conform editor - 1 episode)
- Bermuda (2008) ... (conform editor)
 2006 Guy's Big Bite (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Kickin' Cajun Alfredo (2006) ... (assistant editor)
- Family-Style Fiesta (2006) ... (assistant editor)
- Two for One Stuffed Meatloaf (2006) ... (assistant editor)
- Mexicajitalian Fusion (2006) ... (assistant editor)
- Bloody Mary Steaks (2006) ... (assistant editor)
 2004 Food Network Challenge (TV Series) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- Big Beef Battle (2004) ... (assistant editor)
 2001 30 Minute Meals (TV Series documentary) (assistant editor - 2010)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kim Huston

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed