STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,481 this week

Daniel Prochaska


Daniel Prochaska was born in 1983 in Bad Ischl, Upper Austria, Austria. He is an editor and director, known for Stadtkomödie: Geschenkt (2018), The Scary House (2020) and Waidmannsdank (2020). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Prochaska's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2018)
The Scary House Director
(2020)
Waidmannsdank Director
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (15 credits)
 2010-2019 Spuren des Bösen (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Sehnsucht (2019)
- Wut (2018)
- Begierde (2017)
- Liebe (2015)
- Schande (2014)
 2019 Caviar
 2018 Party Hard Die Young (edited by)
 2017 Maximilian (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2017)
- Episode #1.2 (2017)
- Episode #1.1 (2017)
 2015 Altes Geld (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
- Buschtrommeln (2015)
 2014 Sarajevo (TV Movie) (film editor)
 2013 Blood Glacier
 2013 Bella Block (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Hundskinder (2013)
 2012 Four Women and a Funeral (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Liebesfalle (2012)
- Hexenwasser (2012)
- Aufgespritzt (2012)
 2011 A Day for a Miracle (TV Movie)
 2011 Vanished (TV Movie)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Geronimo Prochaska

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed