No photo available. Represent Awa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 499,930 this week

Awa (II)

Awa was born on March 16, 1979 in Vantaa, Finland as Leena Maria Peisa. She is an actress, known for Dark Floors (2008), BingoLotto (1989) and Monsterimies (2014). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Awa's work have you seen?

Known For

Dark Floors Monster
(2008)
BingoLotto Herself - Musical Guest
(2013)
Monsterimies Herself
(2014)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2008 Dark Floors
Monster
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2006 In The Nick Of Time (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2006) ... (writer: "Hard Rock Hallelujah")
 2006 Mulatschag (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.23 (2006) ... (writer: "Who's Your Daddy")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2015 Lotta på Liseberg (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #7.4 (2015) ... Herself
 2015 Touche pas à mon poste! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 4 February 2015 (2015) ... Herself
 2014 Monsterimies (Documentary)
Herself
 2013 BingoLotto (TV Series)
Herself - Musical Guest
- Nyårskväll (2013) ... Herself - Musical Guest
 2007 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Herself - Opening Act
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Songwriter. See more »

Nickname:

Lady Awa de Paysant See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed