No photo available. Represent Jasin Sloan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,854,960 this week

Jasin Sloan

Born in Van Nuys California in January of 1980 to restaurant owners John and Theresa Amodeo; Jasin grew up in the Silverlake area of Los Angeles till the age of 8. An artistic natural from the very start, Jasin was never found too great a distance from a box of crayons and sheets of blank paper. His love for animation continued to grow over the ... See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jasin Sloan's work have you seen?

Known For

Widget & Poptop Producer
(2014-2015)
Kids Eating Paste Editorial Department
(2009-2010)
(2013)
Death Perception Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
 2009 Kids Eating Paste (TV Series) (editor - 1 episode)
- A Day in the Life of Mike (2009) ... (editor)
 2003 Spider-Man (TV Series) (additional animatic editor - 1 episode)
- The Party (2003) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
 2002-2003 Ozzy & Drix (TV Series) (additional animatic editor - 13 episodes)
- The Dream Factory (2003) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- Sugar Shock (2003) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- Growth (2003) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- Ozzy Jr. (2002) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- The Globfather (2002) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
 2003 Baby Looney Tunes: Eggs-traordinary Adventure (Video) (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
 2002 Baby Looney Tunes (TV Series) (additional animatic editor - 38 episodes)
- Tell-A-Photo/Move It! (2002) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- Present Tense/Neat and Sloppy (2002) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- Cool for Cats/Time Out! (2002) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- The Littlest Tweety/In Bugs We Trust (2002) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- Melissa the Hero/Trouble with Larry (2002) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
 2001-2002 Justice League (TV Series) (additional animatic editor - 26 episodes)
- The Savage Time: Part III (2002) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- The Savage Time: Part II (2002) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- The Savage Time (2002) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- Metamorphosis: Part II (2002) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- Metamorphosis (2002) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
 2001 The Zeta Project (TV Series) (additional animatic editor - 12 episodes)
- Kid Genius (2001) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- Ro's Reunion (2001) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- Taffy Time (2001) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- Crime Waves (2001) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
- Shadows (2001) ... (additional animatic editor - uncredited)
 1999 Batman Beyond (TV Series) (animatic editor - 11 episodes)
- Ascension (1999) ... (animatic editor: pre-production - uncredited)
- A Touch of Curaré (1999) ... (animatic editor: pre-production - uncredited)
- Disappearing Inque (1999) ... (animatic editor: pre-production - uncredited)
- Spellbound (1999) ... (animatic editor: pre-production - uncredited)
- The Winning Edge (1999) ... (animatic editor: pre-production - uncredited)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog

Alternate Names:

Jasin S. Amodeo

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed