STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,462 this week

Beth Ditto


Beth Ditto was born on February 19, 1981 in Searcy, Arkansas, USA as Mary Beth Patterson. She has been married to Kristin Ogata since July 2013. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 237 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 
a list of 161 people
created 15 Feb 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 11 Oct 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 28 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beth Ditto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nocturnal Animals TV Woman Voice #2
(2016)
Chatroom Soundtrack
(2010)
Pariah Soundtrack
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
 2018 American Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Showcase/Final Judgment (2018) ... (writer: "Heavy Cross" - uncredited)
  Here and Now (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Eleven Eleven (2018) ... (performer: "Go Baby Go") / (writer: "Go Baby Go")
  The Challenge (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Vendettas: When Worlds Collide (2018) ... (performer: "Fire" - uncredited) / (writer: "Fire" - uncredited)
  Good Behavior (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- I Think It's a Sign (2017) ... (performer: "Oo La La" - uncredited) / (writer: "Oo La La" - uncredited)
 2017 Tattoo Fixers on Holiday (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.7 (2017) ... (performer: "Fire" - uncredited)
  Undressed (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Max & Alayzia/Kyle & Richard (2017) ... (performer: "Fire" - uncredited) / (writer: "Fire" - uncredited)
 2016 Der geilste Tag (writer: "Dimestore Diamond")
 2014 Guapas (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Segundas nupcias (2014) ... (writer: "Heavy Cross" - uncredited)
 2014 Betas (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Steppin' Out (2014) ... (writer: "Don't (Make Waves)" - uncredited)
 2013 Mistresses (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Decisions, Decisions (2013) ... (writer: "Into The Wild" - uncredited)
 2012 Made in Chelsea (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.6 (2012) ... (writer: "Into the Wild" - uncredited)
- Episode #4.1 (2012) ... (writer: "Move in the Right Direction" - uncredited)
 2012 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Los Angeles Auditions (2012) ... (writer: "Heavy Cross" - uncredited)
 2012 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Battles, Part 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Heavy Cross")
 2011 Idool 2011 (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Halve finale (2011) ... (writer: "I Wrote the Book")
- Liveshow 6 - Rock (2011) ... (writer: "Heavy Cross")
 2011 Tonight You're Mine (writer: "Heavy Cross" - as M. Patterson)
 2011/I Pariah (writer: "Fire with Fire" - as Mary Beth Patterson)
 2010 X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- 7. Live Show (2010) ... (writer: "Men in Love")
- 4. Live Show (2010) ... (writer: "Heavy Cross")
 2010 Chatroom (writer: "Cruel Intentions" - as Mary Beth Patterson)
 2009 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- New History (2009) ... (writer: "Vertical Rhythm" - uncredited)
- I Always Feel Like Somebody's Watchin' Me (2009) ... (writer: "Pop Goes the World" - uncredited)
 2009 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Round Eight (2009) ... (writer: "Standing in the Way of Control" - uncredited)
 2009 Mercy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Last Thing I Said Was (2009) ... (writer: "Dimestore Diamond" - uncredited)
 2009 Heroes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chapter One 'Jump, Push, Fall' (2009) ... (writer: "For Keeps" - uncredited)
 2009 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Night of the Comet (2009) ... (writer: "Heavy Cross" - uncredited)
 2009 Reading and Leeds Festival (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Arctic Monkeys (2009) ... (writer: "Love Long Distance", "Standing In The Way Of Control", "Heavy Cross")
 2008 Friday Night Lights (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Leave No One Behind (2008) ... (writer: "Listen Up!" - uncredited)
 2007 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 12 Performance: Idol's Choice (2007) ... (writer: "Standing in the Way of Control")
 2007 Skins (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Finale (2007) ... (writer: "Standing In The Way of Control" - uncredited)
 2007 The L Word (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Lexington and Concord (2007) ... (writer: "Yr Mangled Heart" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (19 credits)
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gossip

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed